Committee Chairs

General Assembly (GA)

 

GA First Committee on Disarmament and International Security

 

President: Christopher Shen

School: Shanghai American School Pudong

 

Assistant President: Ally Huang

School: Western Academy of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Noah Murray

School: International School of Beijing

 

GA Second Committee on Economic and Financial Affairs

 

President: Yijoo Choi

School: Shekou International School

 

Assistant President: Emma Liu

School: International School of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Aaditya Surya

School: Lincoln School Nepal

 

GA Third Committee on Social, Humanitarian, and Cultural Affairs

 

President: Erya Yan

School: Beijing World Youth Academy

 

Assistant President: Sunny Kwon

School: Shekou International School

 

Assistant President: Mary Freeman

School: International School of Beijing

 

  

Economic and Social Council (ECOSOC)

 

President: Nicole Dragiou-Luca

School: German European School Singapore

 

Assistant President: Ethan Zhou

School: Dulwich College Beijing

 

Assistant President: Safal Aryal

School: International School of Beijing

 

Environment Commission (ENV)

 

President: Cyrus Hung

School: Concordia International School Shanghai

 

Assistant President: Jamie Jeong

School: International School of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Woochul Kim

School: Cebu International School

 

Human Rights Council (HRC)

 

First Human Rights Council

 

President: Irene Lee

School: Concordia International School Shanghai

 

Assistant President: Elina Du

School: Beijing World Youth Academy

 

Assistant President: SeongJun Choi

School: International School of Beijing

 

Second Human Rights Council

 

President: Brian Ham

School: Seoul International School

 

Assistant President: YoungSoo Kim

School: International School of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Rylie Xiong

School: Western Academy of Beijing

  

Disarmament Commission (DIS)

 

President: Claire Yin

School: Shanghai American School Pudong

 

Assistant President: Eric Xie

School: International School of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Joanne Yang

School: Seoul International School

 

Security Council (SC)

 

President: Andrew Zhang

School: Concordia International School Shanghai

 

Assistant President: Gina Yoo

School: International School of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Srivats Ramaswamy

School: American International School Chennai

  

Historical Security Council (HSC)

 

President: Karen Chen

School: International School of Beijing

 

Assistant President: Jae Hyeok Kim

School: American International School Chennai

 

Assistant President: Yixing Zheng

School: Nanjing International School

Screen Shot 2019-09-11 at 2.03.14 PM.png

International School of Beijing

 

10 An Hua Street, Shunyi District, Beijing 101318, PRC


中国 北京市 顺义区安华街10号, 邮编:101318

 

+86 (10) 8149-2345

 

DIRECTOR'S EMAIL

KMaloney@isb.bj.edu.cn

  • Instagram
  • Facebook

© 2020 BEIMUN.